220-901 Dumps

Comptiabraindumps.com| CompTIA exam preparation material supplies you everything you will need to take your 220-901 exam. The 220-901 dumps are accurate, logical, and of best quality with no match in the market. 220-901 braindumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. CompTIA 220-901 PDF has all 220-901 Real Exam Questions written by Professional Certification Experts having years of industrial experience to produce this high-quality material. Free CompTIA 220-901 Study Material with some Free 220-901 Questions Answers is available to check and experience. Give your career a boost and start earning your CompTIA certification today!

Are you preparing for your CompTIA Certification Exam? If the answer is yes, then we have 220-901 dumps for you. Get trained with our latest CompTIA 220-901 exam dumps and earn the certification that will demonstrate your expertise in CompTIA technologies. Get prominent in the market and be eligible for a highly paid jobs after getting success from our CompTIA 220-901 dumps.

220-901 Braindumps



Comptiabraindumps.com is providing 220-901 dumps which are precise and of high-quality verified by professional IT experts. Our 220-901 Braindumps include 220-901 Questions Answers and 220-901 Practice tests, which are available in a printable 220-901 dumps PDF file and 220-901 Practice Test Software formats.

220-901 Exam Preparation material has all 220-901 Exam questions written to the highest standards of technical accuracy and can be instantly downloaded and accessed by the customer just after purchase. Practicing Online 220-901 Practice exam will help you to get completely prepared and familiar with the 220-901 Real Exam situation. Users can get free 220-901 PDF files and can download 220-901 VCE files from here. Furthermore, free 220-901 Demos are available for customer’s satisfaction before purchase order. In a case of failure, you can get your money back.

Get 220-901 Braindumps and pass exam in 24 hours.



Search Words:
220-901 dumps pdf
220-901 exam questions vce
220-901 practice test questions & answers
220-901 braindumps study material


[July 2017 Question Answers] Pass Your 220-901 Exam With New 211 Questions | 220-901 Dumps

You can get fully latest 220-901 Exam Question answers From Dumps4comptia PDF Braindumps. Welcome to download 220-901 Question Answers: https://www.dumps4comptia.com/220-901-dumps.html

Keywords: 220-901 exam dumps, 220-901 exam questions, 220-901 PDF dumps, 220-901 practice test, 220-901 study guide, 220-901 braindumps, Free 220-901 sample questions

You can easily download free 220-901 Exam questions from Google drive : https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7IrebW4x4RxdVlPUjY1Z1V3UVE

Question Number 115:

 

A technician is notified of an inkjet printer not printing properly. The user’s computer has
the printer software loaded and is not displaying any errors. A test print was performed,
with one of the colors not printing properly. Which of the following would the technician
typically perform FIRST to resolve the issue?
A. Replace cartridges
B. Run a cleaning page
C. Clean heads
D. Clean fuser assembly
Answer: C

 

Question Number 116:

A network technician connects a tone generator to an RJ-45 drop. Which of the following is
the MOST likely reason for doing this?
A. To validate proper wiring of the network jack
B. To confirm continuity of the conductors
C. To locate the position of the cable on a patch panel
D. To test the transmission quality of the connection
Answer: C

Question Number 117:

A user is watching streaming video on a home network, but experiences buffering and
delays when there are too many people on the network. Which of the following is MOST
likely to resolve the issue?
A. Disable SSID broadcast
B. Setup UPnP
C. Enable QoS
D. Configure DMZ
Answer: C

Question Number 118:

A small office would like to offer Internet access to customers while onsite. However,
customers should not be able to access any corporate data. Which of the following
networking features would BEST enable this?
A. Configure a guest wireless network
B. Implement a DMZ
C. Disable NAT on the wireless network
D. Disable the SSID
E. Assign static IPs for all devices
Answer: A

Question Number 119:

A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled O
through 7 Four are white and four are blue Which of the following should the technician do
FIRST?
A. Install the memory in the four white slots
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots
C. Consult the motherboard documentation
D. Install the memory in slots O through 3
E. Fill all slots with memory
Answer: C

Question Number 120:

A customer needs a router that will be able to handle all incoming and outgoing networking
traffic independent of the rest of the building. The customer would like the PCs to
immediately connect to the Internet and network resources without any additional
configuration. Which of the following should the technician do to meet the requirements?
A. Configure the router for DHCP.
B. Configure the router for NAT.
C. Configure the router for port forwarding.
D. Configure the router for QoS.
Answer: A

 

Download fully latest dumps4compTIA 220-901 Braindumps from Dumps4compTIA.com now! 100% passing Assurance:

220-901 Exam Questions & 220-901 Dumps : https://www.dumps4comptia.com/220-901-dumps.html (211 Q & As) you can easily download all new exam questions.

Free 220-901 Exam questions collection on google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7IrebW4x4RxdVlPUjY1Z1V3UVE

Get Free SY0-401 Demo PDF : https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B7IrebW4x4RxN19OQzBfV3R1Ykk

For SY0-401 Braindumps Complete file visit:

220-901 | A technician is connecting a PoE enabled phone…

Question: 18

A technician is connecting a PoE enabled phone and needs to run the drop from the switch that is 55 meters (180.4 feet) away. Which of the following cable types would be the MOST suitable for this purpose?

A. Fiber
B. Coaxial
C. CAT3
D. CAT6

Answer: D

220-901 | You have deployed a two-tiered application…

Question: 17

You have deployed a two-tiered application using four virtual machines:
A technician is connecting a PoE enabled phone and needs to run the drop from the switch that is 55 meters (180.4 feet) away. Which of the following cable types would be the MOST suitable for this purpose?

A. Fiber
B. Coaxial
C. CAT3
D. CAT6

Answer: D

220-901 | A machine receives an IP address…

Question: 16

A machine receives an IP address starting with 169.254.x.x when which of the following occurs?

A. When the machine is using IPv6
B. When the next IP range begins with 169.253
C. When the DHCP server does not respond
D. When the operating system is Unix or Linux

Answer: C

220-901 | A technician cannot communicate….

Question: 14

A technician cannot communicate with one particular IP address and needs to narrow down where the traffic is stopping. Which of the following commands would be used to determine this?

A. nslookup
B. ipconfig
C. nbtstat
D. ping
E. tracert

Answer: E

220-901 | A network administrator has….

Question: 12

A network administrator has a requirement to implement a WiFi hot-spot for the public. Which of the following should be used for secure access?

A. WEP and TKIP
B. WPA2 and AES
C. WPA and static IPs
D. WPA2 and MAC filtering

Answer: B