Free MB0-001 Study Material

MB0-001 Dumps

Comptiabraindumps.com| CompTIA exam preparation material supplies you everything you will need to take your MB0-001 exam. The MB0-001 dumps are accurate, logical, and of best quality with no match in the market. MB0-001 braindumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. CompTIA MB0-001 PDF has all MB0-001 Real Exam Questions written by Professional Certification Experts having years of industrial experience to produce this high-quality material. Free CompTIA MB0-001 Study Material with some Free MB0-001 Questions Answers is available to check and experience. Give your career a boost and start earning your CompTIA certification today!

Are you preparing for your CompTIA Certification Exam? If the answer is yes, then we have MB0-001 dumps for you. Get trained with our latest CompTIA MB0-001 exam dumps and earn the certification that will demonstrate your expertise in CompTIA technologies. Get prominent in the market and be eligible for a highly paid jobs after getting success from our CompTIA MB0-001 dumps.

MB0-001 Braindumps



Comptiabraindumps.com is providing MB0-001 dumps which are precise and of high-quality verified by professional IT experts. Our MB0-001 Braindumps include MB0-001 Questions Answers and MB0-001 Practice tests, which are available in a printable MB0-001 PDF file and MB0-001 Practice Test Software formats.

MB0-001 Exam Preparation material has all MB0-001 Exam questions written to the highest standards of technical accuracy and can be instantly downloaded and accessed by the customer just after purchase. Practicing Online MB0-001 Practice exam will help you to get completely prepared and familiar with the MB0-001 Real Exam situation. Users can get free MB0-001 PDF files and can download MB0-001 VCE files from here. Furthermore, free MB0-001 Demos are available for customer’s satisfaction before purchase order. In a case of failure, you can get your money back.

Get MB0-001 Braindumps and pass exam in 24 hours.



Search Words:
MB0-001 dumps pdf
MB0-001 exam questions vce
MB0-001 practice test questions & answers
MB0-001 braindumps study material

MB0-001 | Which of the following is used so that mobile devices…

Question: 13

Which of the following is used so that mobile devices can continue to communicate with a mobile device management service if multiple front-end servers are configured?

A. Cellular tower
B. Network load-balancer
C. Traffic shaper
D. Proxy server

Answer: B

MB0-001 | Which of the following device configuration parameters…

Question: 12

Which of the following device configuration parameters could be used to change how the mobile device data is routed back to a company on a cellular network?

A. VLAN ID
B. APN
C. SSID
D. IMEI

Answer: B

MB0-001 | Which of the following is a cellular technology that supports…

Question: 11

Which of the following is a cellular technology that supports data and voice at the same time?

A. APN
B. GSM
C. GPRS
D. EDVO

Answer: B

MB0-001 | The IT department is contacted by Joe…

Question: 10

The IT department is contacted by Joe, an end-user, who is unable to connect to the corporate IPsec VPN from outside of his corporate network. Joe confirms he can connect to popular web pages. Which of the following would cause this issue?

A. Port 80 is blocked
B. Port 587 is blocked
C. Port 4200 is blocked
D. Port 5223 is blocked

Answer: C

MB0-001 | The IT department has been contacted…

Question: 9

The IT department has been contacted by Joe, an end-user, reporting he is unable to login to his smart phone. Which of the following would cause this issue?

A. The certificate for the Wi-Fi has expired
B. Passwords must be changed after a certain amount of days
C. Updates are required to the OS
D. The device is not connected to the Internet

Answer: B

MB0-001 | An end-user has notified the helpdesk…

Question: 8

An end-user has notified the helpdesk that a tablet was left in a taxi-cab. Which of the following is the order of response?

A. Wipe device, track device, escalate
B. Wipe device, confirm end-user identity, escalate
C. Confirm end-user identity, determine policy response, report incident
D. Confirm end-user identity, unlock device, track device

Answer: C

MB0-001|Which of the following items are valid placements

Question: 7

Which of the following items are valid placements for an MDM solution? (Select TWO).

A. SaaS
B. Cellular tower
C. Access point
D. On-premise
E. Hotspots

Answer: A,D

MB0-001|Which of the following device configuration parameters could

Question: 6

Which of the following device configuration parameters could be used to change how the mobile device data is routed back to a company on a cellular network?

A. VLAN ID
B. APN
C. SSID
D. IMEI

Answer: B

Which of the following is the BEST security implementation?

Question: 5 

A technician has been given a task to implement a WiFi network in an office located on the second floor of a shopping mall with many other WiFi access points. The budget is limited so the technician has to use existing public devices to proceed. Which of the following is the BEST security implementation?

A. Create a security group policy and add all required devices
B. Reduce the access points’ power strength and hide the SSID
C. Hide the SSID and implement WEP encryption for mobile device authentication
D. Add additional access points to the infrastructure

Answer: A

MB0-001 | When setting up a wireless access point for 802.11g, the user must ensure mobile devices utilize which of the following frequency bands?

Question : 4

When setting up a wireless access point for 802.11g, the user must ensure mobile devices utilize which of the following frequency bands?

A.2.4 MHz
B.5 MHz
C.5 GHz

Answer: A


These Free MB0-001 Study Material will help you prepare your exam. Free MB0-001 Study Material, Practice Test Exam Questions Answers Dumps, Braindumps.