TK0-202 Dumps

TK0-202 Dumps

Comptiabraindumps.com| CompTIA exam preparation material supplies you everything you will need to take your TK0-202 exam. The TK0-202 dumps are accurate, logical, and of best quality with no match in the market. TK0-202 braindumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. CompTIA TK0-202 PDF has all TK0-202 Real Exam Questions written by Professional Certification Experts having years of industrial experience to produce this high-quality material. Free CompTIA TK0-202 Study Material with some Free TK0-202 Questions Answers is available to check and experience. Give your career a boost and start earning your CompTIA certification today!

Are you preparing for your CompTIA Certification Exam? If the answer is yes, then we have TK0-202 dumps for you. Get trained with our latest CompTIA TK0-202 exam dumps and earn the certification that will demonstrate your expertise in CompTIA technologies. Get prominent in the market and be eligible for a highly paid jobs after getting success from our CompTIA TK0-202 dumps.

TK0-202 Braindumps

Get TK0-202 Braindumps and pass exam in 24 hours.

CompTIA CTT+ TK0-202

Two exams are essential to be certified: CompTIA CTT+ Essentials & at least one of the two designations: Classroom Trainer or Virtual Classroom Trainer. Students will require supplying a video or recording of their classroom or virtual classroom sessions./br> The exam covers planning previous to the course, methods & media for instructional delivery, instructor trustworthiness & communications, group facilitation& evaluating the training event.
Additional A+ Resources Exam Training Material
Search Words:
TK0-202 dumps pdf
TK0-202 exam questions vce
TK0-202 practice test questions & answers
TK0-202 braindumps study material

TK0-202|During a training course an instructor invites learners to discuss

Question: 14

During a training course an instructor invites learners to discuss how the training will benefit them. Which of the following BEST describes the skill demonstrated?

A. Engage learners to obtain input about their personal objectives and expectations
B. Engage learners to communicate learner performance objectives as indicated by course design
C. Engage learners to get their acceptance of the required training objectives and expectations
D. Engage learners to determine their prerequisite knowledge of the training course

Answer: A

TK0-202 Sample Question : 13

Question : 13

Which of the following statements BEST describes the value of using a variety of question types during instruction?

A. Regularly asking questions during a course helps to identify those that are paying attention.
B. Effective use of questions will enhance learners’ conceptual understanding; encourage deep thinking and meaningful participation.
C. Using a variety of questions during instruction prevents anyone in the group from becoming disinterested with the same question types.
D. Questions asked often during a course will keep learners engaged,it is not important if they do not know the correct answer.

Answer : B

TK0-202 Sample Question : 12

Question : 12

An instructor is leading a virtual class when several learners start having significant bandwidth issues that cause them to drop out of the live session. Which of the following represents the BEST solution to the problem?

A. Inform the learners that most of the same material will be covered in the next class session.
B. Have the learners watch a recorded session of the class.
C. Request that those learners with bandwidth issues be moved to an in-person live class,
D. Cancel the current session and schedule a make-up class.

Answer : B

TK0-202 Sample Question : 11

Question : 11

An instructor uses multiple forms of media to help the class understand a difficult topic.Unfortunately learners are still having a hard time with the concept. Noticing difficulty,the instructor creates another learning tool to explain the topic another way. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is using?

A. Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion
B. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training
C. Adapt learning methods as intended by the course designers
D. Enhance, substitute or create media as appropriate

Answer : D

TK0-202 Sample Question : 10

Question : 10

Learners are MOST likely to learn a skill successfully when a topic is presented:

A. In a cluster with other, similar skills
B. Just in time for the learner to apply it
C. As part of a summary of related skills
D. As part of a review session prior to an examination

Answer : B

TK0-202 Sample Question : 9

Question : 9

At the beginning of a training session, a trainer instructed the learners to use Brand X computers because the instructional design assumes Brand X computers. Many learners objected. They felt that since they will be using Brand Y computers at work, they should work on Brand Y computers in the room. If the instructor needs to use Brand X computers to instruct, which of the following is the MOST appropriate way to respond to the learners’ need to be able to apply course materials to job requirements?

A. First explain to the class how the materials apply to Brand X. and then do the same for Brand
B. Do not mention either brand by name, but refer learners to the manual covering each of the respective brands.
C. Provide a guide that relates Brand X to Brand Y computer functions
D. After providing the planned instruction on the Brand X computers, discuss differences that Brand Y computers present to the user.

Answer : D

TK0-202 Sample Question : 8

Question : 8

The Human Resources department is conducting a class for new employees when the air conditioning stops working. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Report the incident to the maintenance department
B. Tell the employees it is not unbearable and continue with the course
C. Cancel the class and reschedule the class for another time.
D. Continue on with the instruction ignoring the temperature issue.

Answer : A

TK0-202 Sample Question : 7

Question : 7

An instructor has a class of learners who are required to attend. Most of the learners are not paying attention or participating. Which of the following will increase the level of learner motivation?

A. Explain to the learners that the material is really interesting and they might want to pay attention.
B. Ask the learners if there is something more relevant they would prefer to learn.
C. Explain to the learners the skills they learn by taking this class could lead to career benefits.
D. Explain to the learners that they are only in class for a few days, and to make the best of it.

Answer : C

TK0-202 Sample Question : 6

Question : 6

A contract instructor has been hired to teach a course with twelve learners. After surveying the learners it is identified that half of the class is not familiar with the subject being taught. Which of the following should the instructor do to help the entire class achieve success?

A. Contact the training manager for suggestions on how to proceed.
B. Teach to the more experienced learners; the others will catch up.
C. Make the six learners that already know the material wait until the other learners catch up
D. Cancel the class and then divide the class into two difference courses.

Answer : A

TK0-202 Sample Question : 5

Question : 5

An instructor wants to demonstrate a technical topic that requires a certain procedure. Which of the following is the BEST way to achieve this?

A. Have the learners brainstorm ideas on the topic.
B. Have the learners role play the topic.
C. Hold an open discussion on the topic.
D. Show the learners via a desktop sharing demonstration.

Answer : D


These TK0-202 Dumps will help you prepare your exam. TK0-202 Dumps, Practice Test Exam Questions Answers Dumps, Braindumps.