FC0-U51 TEST QUESTIONS - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our FC0-U51 TEST QUESTIONS Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


FC0-U51 TEST QUESTIONS

FC0-U51 Dumps

Comptiabraindumps.com| CompTIA exam preparation material supplies you everything you will need to take your FC0-U51 exam. The FC0-U51 dumps are accurate, logical, and of best quality with no match in the market. FC0-U51 braindumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. CompTIA FC0-U51 PDF has all FC0-U51 Real Exam Questions written by Professional Certification Experts having years of industrial experience to produce this high-quality material. Free CompTIA FC0-U51 Study Material with some Free FC0-U51 Questions Answers is available to check and experience. Give your career a boost and start earning your CompTIA certification today!

Are you preparing for your CompTIA Certification Exam? If the answer is yes, then we have FC0-U51 dumps for you. Get trained with our latest CompTIA FC0-U51 exam dumps and earn the certification that will demonstrate your expertise in CompTIA technologies. Get prominent in the market and be eligible for a highly paid jobs after getting success from our CompTIA FC0-U51 dumps. 

 


Which of the following are examples of keyboard connectors? (Select TWO).

A. USB
B. RJ-11
C. Serial
D. FireWire
E. PS/2

Answer: A,E


Which of the following is considered an optical storage medium?

A. SSD
B. Blu-Ray
C. Flash drive
D. Memory card

Answer: B


Which of the following has the lowest latency?

A. SSD
B. NAS
C. Blu-Ray
D. DVD

Answer: A


Before purchasing a new video card for a PC, which of the following should be checked to ensure there will be enough electricity for the video card to function properly?

A. GPU
B. CPU
C. GUI
D. PSU

Answer: D


Which of the following allows for the FASTEST printer connections?

A. Bluetooth
B. USB
C. Parallel
D. Serial

Answer: B


Which of the following connectors consists of three separate plugs for video?

A. Display port
B. S-video
C. Thunderbolt
D. Component

Answer: D


Which of the following computer components are used to store data? (Select TWO).

A. GPU
B. HDD
C. RAM
D. NIC
E. CPU

Answer: B,C


Which of the following components are used to store data? (Select TWO).

A. Motherboard
B. RAM
C. CPU
D. GPU
E. SSD

Answer: B,E


Which of the following could be described as both an input and output device?

A. Flat-screen monitor
B. Multi-function printer
C. Microphone
D. Scanner

Answer: B


Which of the following components provides the FASTEST medium for hosting and storing an operating system?

A. Blu-Ray disc
B. 7200RPM HDD
C. SSD
D. DVD-RW

Answer: C


page 1 from 1

Recent Post